Campaign Leadership

Campaign Chair

Dr. Barbara Allardice '61

Donald Wertman

Community Co-Chair

Dr. Esther Yoder '60

Honorary Co-Chair

Dr. Michael T.C. Hwang

China Co-Chair

Prof. Ann Tuttle

Faculty Co-Chair

Jeff Bray

Staff Co-Chair


Board of Trustees

Dr. Barbara S. Allardice ’61
Sandra Ansley
Dr. Suzanne Aquilina ’72
Arlene M. Cash ’76
Frank Chiaino
Martha Dieter
Keith H. Fagan
Linda B. Fitch ’69
Dr. Crystal J. Gips ’65
Jill S. Gregory ’82
Juanita M. Hawkins ’67
Dr. Carolyn M. Klinge ’79
Dr. BettyLou Koffel ’74
Sarah E. Kuehl
Jill E. Martin ’77
Katherene Meisch ’58
Patricia Middlebrook ’65
David D. Miller
Mary M. Mullen ’19
Ellen Mushinski ’68
Susan E. Nordstrom ’74
Martin F. Palumbos
Gene F. Pierce
Aqua Y. Porter
Steven H. Swartout, Esq.
Alexis B. Telga ’20
Kirk M. Vieselmeyer, PE
Rev. Anne B. Waasdorp
Rev. Marlowe V. N. Washington, D.Min.
Donald Wertman
Katharine F. Wilhelm ’67
Jeff Wright
Alan R. Ziegler

Emeriti Trustees

Wayne P. Ackart
Marilyn Baader ’63
Jerald D. Bidlack
Dr. A. Paul Bradley Jr.
Dr. Melissa M. Brown ’72
Rev. Elizabeth T. Bueschel ’65
Joyce Cohen ’67
Rev. James V. Davison
William G. Gandy, Esq.
Dr. Alfred O. Ginkel
Luanne B. Graulich ’90
George W. Hamlin IV
Chris Iversen
The Hon. Norman E. Joslin, D.H.L.
Dr. Arthur P. Keller Jr.
Kathie A. Keller ’78
Penelope W. Kilburn
Lynn J. Lannon ’69
Dr. Julia Lobotsky ’43
Commander Barbara E. Miller, D.H.L. ’56
Dr. James C. Miller
Mary Ann Moschner ’74
Dana R. Schillinger
Dr. Walt Scott
Barbara V. Smith ’51
Dr. J. Michael Smith
Robert Taisey
Susan Van Wickle ’67
Dr. Wayne W. Wagner
Dr. Audrey S. Wolcott
Dr. Esther A. Yoder ’60
Helen Zelnick ’51

Alumni Association Executive Council

Christine Allgeier ’69
Christina A. AmEnde ’83
Dr. Suzanne Aquilina ’72
Sue Ellen Bordwell ’67
Lakesha Carter ’13
Amanda Chu, Esq. ’88
Heather R. Coupal ’12
Ashlee M. Dwello ’05
Jonathan J. Eaton ’97
Kimberlee Hart-Kindelberger ’88
Lisaann Herrington ’84
Janet C. Heslop ’10
Jeremy J. Hourihan ’08
Denise Jose ’74
Nancy Kemp ’73
Kathryn C. Littleton ’79
Aimee Leanne Marshall ’00
Patricia Middlebrook ’65
Heidi Miletich ’96
Sinikiwe S. Ngobese ’15
Heidi Nightengale ’83
Bonnie O'Shea ’77
Dr. Susan L. Ofstein ’99
Rev. and Charles Osborn ’51
Sarah L. Richardson ’05
Nancy K. Riker ’69
Justin B. Roe ’09
Allyson M. Roose ’80
Denise C. Rubin ’84
Laura L. Schroeder ’08
Mary P. Scott ’67
Joseph E. Stabb ’11
Sondra Stevens ’72
Sharon Sweet ’91
Gaetano Tosti ’18